Staff

SAN FRANCISCO FILM SOCIETY STAFF


EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Noah Cowan
Executive Director

Karolina Peysakhov
Executive Assistant


FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Keith Cowling
Director of Finance

Julia Nelson
Office Manager

DEVELOPMENT
Sarah Taft
Director of Development

Amanda Todd
Development Manager

Jennifer Schmidt
Foundations & Grants Manager

Alicia Kester
Corporate Development & Events Manager


MEMBERSHIP
Angela Mathews
Membership Manager

COMMUNICATIONS
Jaime Galli
Senior Manager of Marketing & Communications

Bill Proctor
Publicity Manager

Joslyn Thoresen
Marketing Associate

Paola Rojas
Design Coordinator


EDUCATION 
Joanne Parsont
Director of Education

Keith Zwölfer
Youth Education Manager

Lizzy Brooks
Youth Curriculum Manager

PROGRAMMING
Rachel Rosen
Director of Programming

Rod Armstrong
Programmer

Sean Uyehara
Programmer

Audrey Chang
Associate Programmer/Golden Gate Awards Manager

Joseph Flores
Programming Coordinator

OPERATIONS
Gyllian Christiansen
Director of Operations

Julie Stallone
Operations Coordinator

Jeremy Stevermer
Technical Director


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Ryan Del Gado
IT Director

Danielle Henry
Data Manager

FILMMAKER360
Michele Turnure-Salleo
Director, Filmmaker360

Athena Kalkopoulou
Documentary Program Coordinator

Trinity West
FilmHouse Coordinator

Tamara Melnik
Narrative Program Coordinator

FESTIVAL STAFF

DEVELOPMENT
Berenice Odriozola
Festival Development Associate

Ryan Lutz
Development Intern


EDUCATION
Emily Doe
Schools at the Festival Filmmaker Visit Coordinator

Danielle Bezalel
Education Intern

Danielle Derisse
Education Intern


COMMUNICATIONS
Nicole Kerr
Festival Marketing Coordinator

Derek Lance
Publications Coordinator

Allison Cuozzo
Design Assistant

Pam Grady
Festival Copy Editor

Hawa Arsala
Digital Content Coordinator

Kelly Lin
Marketing & Communications Intern

Mirabelle Korn
Marketing & Communications Intern


FILMMAKER360
Dolan Chorng
Filmmaker360 Intern

Rob Thomas
Filmmaker360 Intern



PUBLICITY
Jason Berger
Publicity Coordinator

Laura Molinari
Publicist

Jackson Scarlett
Publicist

Ariel Sommer
Publicity Intern

Luca Piercey
Publicity Intern

Victoire Poumadere
Publicity Intern


OPERATIONS
Emily Hoover
Transportation Manager

Jesse Russell
Transportation Assistant

Peter Lowe
Transportation Associate

Hayley Nenadal
Venue Operations Manager

Josie Kovash
Venue Operations Manager

John Rossi
Production Coordinator

Jordan Menashe
Volunteer Manager

Takara Tatum
Volunteer Assistant

Julia Avery-Shapiro
Theater Operations Manager

Carlan Miller
Theater Operations Assistant

David Owen
Festival Events Producer

Kiyoko Foot
Operations Intern

Victoria Fitoussi
Operations Intern


PROGRAMMING
Jesse Dubus
Print Traffic Manager

Julia Barbosa
Guest Office Manager

Holly Roach
Guest Office Coordinator

Lana Dandan
Guest Office Assistant

Leah LoSchiavo
Guest Office Assistant

Zoe Reiniger
Special Guest Coordinator

Cassandra Dreher
Programming Intern

Deepa Nair
Programming Intern